CGF Winner’s Circle

Since the spring of 2013 we’ve hosted over 20 tournaments in Chengdu. You can view the results of each tournament individually on our tournament page or the sum total of all tournament results below, organized with the winner first and runner-up second.

Trophy

Tournaments by Chronology

  1. Towerfall: Charlie, Austin
  2. Nidhogg: Charlie, Austin
  3. Clusterpuck: Scorgasm (Charlie, Woody, Xiaoqiang), Feral Llamas (Julius, Dan, Zack)
  4. Samurai Gunn: Dan Engel, Charlie
  5. Mario Kart: Vas, Carl
  6. Rocket League: Charlie & Alex K, Alex A & Jacob
  7. Street Fighter II Turbo: Steve, Ryan
  8. NBA Jam: Luke, Austin
  9. Lethal League: Charlie, Austin
  10. Super Smash Bros Melee: Rafa, David
  11. Soul Calibur: Dan Engel, Charlie
  12. Goldeneye: Dustin, Austin
  13. Super Bomberman: Dan Coleman, Vas
  14. Mario Tennis: Vas, Charlie
  15. Mario Strikers: Kevin, Damon
  16. Tony Hawk 2: Austin, Dan Coleman
  17. Powerstone 2: Dan Engel, Andrew
  18. Nidhogg 2: Charlie, Dan Engel
  19. Super Puzzle Platformer Deluxe: Paul
  20. NES World Championship: Al, Dan
  21. NFL Blitz: Charlie, Dan
  22. Pac-Man: Austin, Charlie
  23. Mortal Kombat X: Andy, Dan
  24. Towerfall Teams: Charlie-Jeffrey, Twan-Dan
  25. F-Zero GX: Austin, Keith
  26. Nidhogg 2: Dan, Austin
  27. Nintendo Arms: Lee, Jin
  28. Arena Gods: Leo, Austin
  29. Stikbold: Austin-Lee, Julius-David

Tournament Winners by Wins

  • Charlie (8x – Niddhogg 2x, Towerfall, Clusterpuck, Rocket League, Lethal League, NFL Blitz, Towerfall Teams)
  • Dan Engel (4x – Samurai Gunn, Powerstone 2, Soul Calibur, Nidhogg 2)
  • Austin (4x – Tony Hawk 2, Pac-Man, F-Zero GX, Stikbold)
  • Vas (2x: Mario Kart, Mario Tennis)
  • Andy Springer (Mortal Kombat X)
  • Alex K (Rocket League)
  • Woody (Clusterpuck)
  • Kevin (Super Mario Strikers)
  • Steve (Street Fighter II Turbo)
  • Dan Coleman (Super Bomberman)
  • Paul (Super Puzzle Platformer Deluxe)
  • Luke (NBA Jam)
  • Rafa (Super Smash Bros Melee)
  • Dustin (Goldeneye)
  • Al (NES World Championship)
  • Lee (Nintendo Arms)
  • Arena Gods (Leo)

Top Runners-up

  • Austin (7x: Towerfall, Nidhogg, NBA Jam, Lethal League, Goldeneye, Arena Gods)
  • Dan Engel (6x: Clusterpuck, Nidhogg Rematch, NES World Championships, NFL Blitz, Mortal Kombat X, Towerfall Teams, Nidhogg 2)
  • Charlie (4x: Samurai Gunn, Soul Calibur, Mario Tennis, Pac-Man)
  • Ryan (2x: Street Fighter II Turbo, NES World Championships)
  • Julius, Zack & Dan (Clusterpuck)
  • Damon (Super Mario Strikers)
  • Carl (Mario Kart)
  • Alex A & Jacob (Rocket League)
  • David (Super Smash Bros Melee)